Everton Independent Research Data

 

This does not constitute all the A Team games as they are hard to locate and are not always mentioned therefore results will be missing.

Everton A 1935-36

1

Sept 17

Earlestown Bohemians

H

3-2

Patterson, Dickinson (2)

2

Sept 14

South Liverpool Reserves

A

5-0

Hullett (4), Bentham

3

Sept 21

Northern Nomads Res

H

7-1

Webster (2), Moore (OG), Heath, Bentham (2) (1 Pen), Patterson

4

Sept 28

Prescott Cables

A

5-1

Patterson (2), Hannon, Webster, Bentham (Pen)

5

Oct 26

West Kirby

 

6-2

Patterson (3), Dickinson (2), Heath

 

Nov 16

Earlestown Bohemians

A

3-1

Webster (2), Allen

 

Nov 23

Sklmersdale United

 

2-2

Hampton, Patterson

 

Dec 25

South Liverpool Reserves

GP

5-3

Hullett (2), Sandham (2), Patterson

 

Jan 1

Earlestown White Star

H

9-0

Hullett (4), Lambert (3), Patterson, Hughes

 

Jan 18

Hoylake

 

3-1

Hullett (2), Patterson

 

Feb 8

Hoylake

H

2-1

Webster, Joyce

 

Feb 22

Northern Nomads Res

A

2-0

Webster, Prescott

 

Mar 2

Earlestown Bohemians

 

2-1

Webster, Coulter

 

Mar 21

Skelmersdale United

 

2-2

Hullett (2)

 

Apr 4

Liverpool

A

1-1

Webster

 

Apr 13

Liverpool

GP

2-1

Webster (2)

 

Apr 18

Prescott Cables Reserves

H

8-0

Hullett (3), Sandham (3), White (Pen), Holmes

 

May 4

Earlestown Bohemians

 

3-4

Cuff (2), Lindley (Pen)

George Mahon

R1

Nov 9

Northern Nomads

 

6-0

Webter (3), Baldwin (2), Lambert

Sf

Apr 15

South Liverpool Res

 

1-0

Webster

F

 

 

 

 

 

Friendly matches

1

Aug 24

Skelmersdale United

 

2-6

Patterson, Dyson

2

Aug 31

Ellesmere Port

 

5-3

Dickinson (3), Webster, Hampton

3

Oct 5

Hoylake

 

3-0

Heath, Tunnet, Hullett

4

Nov 2

Earlestown White S

H

4-2

Webster (3), McDermott

5

Dec 14

Prescott Cables Res

 

2-3

Lambert, Hilton (Own Goal)

6

Dec 28

South Liverpool Res

H

1-3

Hullett

7

Mar 7

Earlestown White S

 

5-3

Fiher (Own Goal), Prescott, Hullett (2), Webster

 

 

"A" Team Results